Teachers Profile

Scholastic Teachers
achievements

Uma Panicker



Designation : PRT

Education : BA

achievements

Rituparna Saha



Designation : PRT

Education : B.Com

achievements

Dipali Chatterjee



Designation : PRT

Education : B.Com

achievements

Nitu Singh



Designation : PRT

Education : B.A, B.Ed

achievements

Manisha Laxman Koli



Designation : PRT

Education : B.Sc, B.Ed

achievements

Karam Baby Rose Devi



Designation : PRT

Education : B.Sc, B.Ed

achievements

Jury Konwar Borah



Designation : PRT

Education : B.Sc, MT

achievements

Bornali Borua



Designation : PRT

Education : B.A

Sushma Magar



Designation : PRT

Education : B.A, B.Ed

achievements

Mridusmita Baruah Das



Designation : PRT

Education : B.A, B.Ed

achievements

Enamoni Boruah



Designation : PRT

Education : MA

achievements

Giti Borthakur



Designation : PRT

Education : B.A

achievements

Radhika Sai Santosh



Designation : TGT
Education : B.A, B.Ed

achievements

Sneha Chetri



Designation : TGT

Education : B.Sc, B.Ed

achievements

Jayanta Saikia



Designation : TGT

Education : B.Tech

achievements

Gayotri Gogoi



Designation : TGT Biology

Education : M.Sc (Bio-Techlology), B.Ed, C.TET

achievements

Dr. Shriprakash Pandey



Designation : TGT Hindi

Education : Ph.D (Sanskrit), M.A, B.Ed

achievements

Kiran Gogoi

 


Designation : TGT Assamese

Education : M.A (Assamese), C.TET D.ELED

achievements

Sumant Kumar



Designation : TGT Computer

Education : MCA, B.Ed

achievements

Dhananjoy Mondal



Designation : TGT Maths

Education : M.B.A.(HR), B.Sc(Maths), B.Ed


achievements

Wahengbam Shanjib Singh



Designation : TGT

Education : B.A, B.Ed

achievements

Rajkumari Sharma



Designation : PGT Hindi

Education : M.A (Hindi), B.Ed
 

achievements

Mamta Deorah



Designation : PGT English

Education : M.A (English)
 

achievements

Diptisikha Bayan



Designation : PGT English

Education : M.A (English), B.Ed

achievements

Gaurav Paul



Designation : PGT Physics

Education : M.Sc (Physics)

 

achievements

Raj Kumar Gogoi

 


Designation : PGT Geography

Education : M.A, B.Ed

achievements

Sandeep Singh



Designation : PGT History

Education : M.A

achievements

Sunil Kumar Gupta



Designation : PGT

Education : M.A, B.Ed, N.E.T

achievements

Shashank Srivastava



Designation : PGT Biology

Education : M.Sc (Botany), B.Ed

achievements

Panicker Vishal Mohandas



Designation : VICE PRINCIPAL

Education : M.Sc (Applied Maths), Ph.D

Co-Scholastic Teachers
achievements

Sidhartha Sen Gupta



Designation : Warden

Education : M.Com

achievements

Raju Saikia



Designation : PET

Education : M.PEd

achievements

Ghanashyam



Designation : Special Educator
Education : BA, B.Ed

achievements

Gurudev Vijay Koli



Designation : PET

Education : B.P.Ed

achievements

Dipen Gogoi



Designation : Cricket Coach

Education : BA

achievements

Dipak Sarkar



Designation : Art Teacher

Education : HSLC, Fine Arts

achievements

Pinak Protim Kaushik



Designation : Music Teacher

Education : B.Com

achievements

Parle Barman



Designation : Dance Teacher

Education : M.A

 

You Are Visitor Number 789089
"Why should we live with such hurry and waste of life? We are determined to be starved before we are hungry.~ Henry David Thoreau "