Teachers Profile

 

Scholastic Teachers
achievements

Asifa Mehjabeen



Designation : NTTs

Education : BA

achievements

Rituparna Saha



Designation : PRT

Education : B.Com

achievements

Dipali Chatterjee



Designation : PRT

Education : B.Com

achievements

Nitu Singh



Designation : PRT

Education : B.A, B.Ed

achievements

Manisha Laxman Koli



Designation : PRT

Education : B.Sc, B.Ed

achievements

Karam Baby Rose Devi



Designation : PRT

Education : B.Sc, B.Ed

achievements

Jury Konwar Borah



Designation : PRT

Education : B.Sc, MT

achievements

Bornali Borua



Designation : PRT

Education : B.A

Sushma Magar



Designation : PRT

Education : B.A, B.Ed

achievements

Mridusmita Baruah Das



Designation : PRT

Education : B.A, B.Ed

achievements

Radhika Sai Santosh



Designation : TGT
Education : B.A, B.Ed

achievements

Sneha Chetri



Designation : TGT

Education : B.Sc, B.Ed

achievements

Sumant Kumar



Designation : TGT Computer

Education : MCA, B.Ed

achievements

Kiran Gogoi



Designation : TGT Assamese

Education : M.A (Assamese), C.TET                            D.ELED

achievements

Jayanta Saikia



Designation : TGT

Education : B.Tech

achievements

Gayotri Gogoi



Designation : TGT Biology

Education : M.Sc (Bio-Techlology),                            B.Ed, C.TET

achievements

Dr. Shriprakash Pandey



Designation : TGT Hindi

Education : Ph.D (Sanskrit), M.A,                             B.Ed

achievements

Dhananjoy Mondal



Designation : TGT Maths

Education : M.B.A.(HR), B.Sc(Maths), B.Ed

achievements

Wahengbam Shanjib Singh



Designation : TGT

Education : B.A, B.Ed

achievements

Sandeep Singh



Designation : PGT

Education : M.A

achievements

Rajkumari Sharma



Designation : PGT Hindi

Education : M.A (Hindi), B.Ed

achievements

Mamta Deorah



Designation : PGT English

Education : M.A (English)

achievements

Shyanti Bhattacharyya



Designation : PGT Chemistry

Education : M.Sc (Chemistry), B.Ed

achievements

Gaurav Paul



Designation : PGT Physics

Education : M.Sc (Physics)

achievements

Shashank Srivastava



Designation : PGT Biology

Education : M.Sc (Biology), B.Ed

achievements

Tapabrat Thakuria



Designation : PGT Computer

Education : M.Sc (Computer Science)

achievements

Sunil Kumar Gupta



Designation : PGT

Education : M.A, B.Ed, N.E.T

achievements

Nibedita Bhowmick Bhattacharjee



Designation : PGT

Education : M.Com, M.Phil

Co-Scholastic Teachers
achievements

Sidhartha Sen Gupta



Designation : Warden

Education : M.Com

achievements

Raju Saikia



Designation : PET

Education : M.PEd

achievements

Ghanashyam



Designation : Special Educator
Education : BA, B.Ed

achievements

Gurudev Vijay Koli



Designation : PET

Education : B.P.Ed

achievements

Dipen Gogoi



Designation : Cricket Coach

Education : BA

achievements

Dipak Sarkar



Designation : ART

Education : HSLC, Fine Arts

achievements

Sabyasachi Mandal



Designation : LIBRARIAN

Education : M.LIB

You Are Visitor Number 693759
"No man ever made a great discovery without the exercise of the imagination.~ George Henry Lewes "